Staff List 2023/24
Senior Leadership Team (SLT) |
|
Ms Lucy Cooper Mrs Helen Mapp Mrs Rhiannon Balfour
|
Headteacher Deputy Head (Safeguarding & Inclusion) Deputy Head (Teaching & Learning/Curriculum)
|
Mrs Stephanie Sylva Miss Chloe Richards Mrs Tina Brennan Miss Zoe Sewell Miss Michelle Fassam Miss Alice Luxford |
Lead ACE Tutor/Deputy DSL ACE Tutor/Deputy DSL Pastoral Lead Thrive and Behaviour Support Thrive and Behaviour Support SENCo |
Office Team |
|
Mrs Linda Lewis Miss Charley Window Mrs Aisha Imran Mrs Melanie Pullen |
Finance assistant IT/School Administrator School Administrator School Administrator |
Mr Barry Freeman
|
Premises Officer
|
Our SLT team also support across TKAT schools and therefore may not always be in school.
|
Teacher |
Teaching Assistant |
|
YR |
Nightingale |
Mrs Lailani Aitken |
Miss Leanne Canavan |
Dove |
Mrs Nikki Watts/Mrs Gill Thorley |
Miss Nikki Kurtulus |
|
Kingfisher |
Mrs Ekta Sharma Miss Caroline Ayre |
Miss Nikki Tomsett |
|
Y1 |
Heron |
Mrs Jo Pelham |
Miss Emma Minns/ Mrs Emily O'Donovan |
Puffin |
Mrs Nadine Wright |
Mrs Jan Boyce |
|
Swan |
Miss Anna Perrott/ Mrs Melissa Carter |
Miss Cat Box |
|
|
|||
Y2 |
Blackbird |
Miss Graceann Bimpong-Clarke |
Mrs Pariya Roche |
Sparrow |
Miss Daisy Chenery |
Mrs Neelam Sinha |
|
Wren |
Mr Alex Berriman |
Ms Debbie Gillies |
|
|
|||
Y3 |
Chaffinch |
Mr Newman Hard |
Mrs Claire Dart |
Magpie |
Miss Mathilde Chorin |
Mrs Annie Barker |
|
Jay |
Mrs Jasmeet Kaur |
Mrs Sofia Hussain |
|
|
|||
Y4 |
Mallard |
Miss Bethany Pearson |
Mrs Corrine Conventry |
Robin |
Mr Jack Harris |
Ms Mandy Pharoah |
|
Swift |
Mrs Jenna Scott |
Mrs Shona Darvill |
|
|
|||
Y5 |
Greenfinch |
Mrs Claire Farndon/Miss Annabel Mundroina |
Mrs Karen Hedger |
Owl |
Mr Adam Tolfrey |
Miss Samia Carroll |
|
Skylark |
Miss Megan Stuckey |
Mrs Debbie Brackpool |
|
|
|||
Y6 |
Eagle |
Mr Joe Egan |
Mrs Emma O'Malley |
Kestrel |
Miss Bonny Lochrane |
Mrs Lorraine Littlejohn |
|
Osprey |
Mrs Claudette Ford |
Miss Jackie Charge |
|
Inclusion- RWI Interventions- Mrs Lorriane Littlejohn, Miss Emma Minns Inclusion - Thrive- Mrs Tina Brennan, Ms Zoe Sewell and Miss Michelle Fassam Inclusion - EAL- Mrs Sandra Potter Inclusion- Senior ACE Lead- Mrs Stephanie Sylva Inclusion - ACE- Miss Chloe Richards PPA cover - Ms Jane Nicol, Mrs Tracy Mitchell |
|||