Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mrs Christine Dickens

Mrs Helen Mapp

Mr David Leake

Mrs Kim Sheik

Mrs Dominique McEwen

Headteacher/EYFS

Deputy Head/KS1 Lead/Inclusion Lead

Assistant Head - Upper KS2 Lead

Assistant Head - Lower KS2 Lead

Business Manager

 

Mrs Pam Field 

Mrs Rebecca Andersen

Mrs Hilary Young

Mrs Tina Brennan

SENCo 

Family Link worker

EYFS Lead

THRIVE/Behaviour Support/Pastoral Lead

 

Office Team

Mrs Annie Woodburn

Miss Claire Penfold

Mrs Linda Lewis

Mrs Karen Howe

Mrs Joanna Wigmore

Front office

Front office

Finance assistant

Front office

HR Assistant

Mr Barry Freeman

Mrs Kelly Winterbottom

Premises Officer

Compliance Officer

Mrs Marie Ives

Mrs Kelly Winterbottom

Miss Marie Isidore

Ms Victoria Peck

Miss Helen Mesias

Mrs Khayla Abumosa

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

 

Our SLT team also support across TKAT schools and therefore may not always be in school.

 

   

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Inclusion team 

Y R

Nightingale

Mrs Hilary Young

Mrs Nicola Kurtulus

Mrs Marion Ayling

Ms Maddy Hope

Dove

Mrs Nicola Watts

Miss Bethany Beer 

Kingfisher

Mrs Ekta Sharma/

Mrs Gill Thorley

Miss Leanne Canavan

         

Y 1

Heron

Mrs Graceann Bimpong-Clarke

Mrs Pariya Roche

Mrs Sarah Damon

Puffin

Mrs Jasmeet Kaur

Mrs Vanessa McShane

Miss Emma Minns

Miss Lauren Channon

Swan

Miss Anna Perrott/

Mrs Rachel Haywood

Mrs Jan Taylor

   

 

   

Y 2

Blackbird

Mrs Jo Pelham

Mrs Jan Boyce

Mrs Corrine Coventry

Sparrow

Mrs Lisa Strachan

Mrs Debbie Gillies

Wren

Miss Alice Blackshaw

Mrs Neelam Sinha

   

 

   

Y 3

Chaffinch

Mr Newman Hard

Mrs Debbie Brackpool

Mrs Anne Barker

Magpie

Mrs Charlie Radley

Mr Edward Pirie

Jay

Mrs Jenna Scott

Mrs Shona Darvill

   

 

   

Y 4

Mallard

Mrs Claire Farndon/

Mrs Fariya Rehman

Mrs Karen Hedger

 

Robin

Miss Ruby Carmichael

Mrs Mandy Pharaoh

Swift

Mr Joe Egan

Mrs Sheila Avery

   

 

   

Y 5

Greenfinch

Miss Mathilde Chorin

Mrs Sandra Potter

Learning Mentor

Owl

Mrs Melissa Carter

Mrs Marie Taylor

Skylark

Mr Lee Jerromes

Miss Cathryn Tucker

   

 

   

Y 6

Eagle

Miss Flora Shaw

Mrs Emma O’Malley

 

Kestrel

Mrs Kylee Hooley

Mrs Lorraine Littlejohn 

Hawk

Miss Bethany Aherne

Mrs Claire Dart

Osprey

Mrs Claudette Ford

Mr Leon Watson

 

Inclusion - Wave 3 Mrs Pam Field, Mrs Jackie Charge and Miss Emma Minns

Inclusion - Thrive Mrs Tina Brennan, Ms Zoe Sewell and Mrs Michelle Fassam

Inclusion - EAL Mrs Sandra Potter

PPA cover Mr Tom Tyers, Mrs Tracy Mitchell and Ms Jane Nicol