Staff List 2023/24

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Ms Lucy Cooper

Mrs Helen Mapp

Mrs Rhiannon Balfour

Mrs Joanna Gathern

Headteacher

Deputy Head (Safeguarding & Inclusion)

Deputy Head (Teaching & Learning/Curriculum)

Business Manager

 

Mrs Stephanie Sylva

Miss Chloe Richards 

Mrs Tina Brennan

Miss Zoe Sewell

Mrs Michelle Fassam

Miss Alice Luxford

Lead ACE Tutor/Deputy DSL

ACE Tutor/Deputy DSL

Pastoral Lead

Thrive and Behaviour Support

Thrive and Behaviour Support

SENCo

Office Team

Mrs Linda Lewis

Miss Charley Window

Mrs Aisha Imran

Mrs Melanie Pullen

Finance assistant

IT/School Administrator 

School Administrator 

School Administrator

Mr Barry Freeman

 

Premises Officer

 

 

Our SLT team also support across TKAT schools and therefore may not always be in school.

 

 

 

Teacher 

Teaching Assistant 

YR

Nightingale

Mrs Lailani Aitken

Miss Leanne Canavan

Dove

Mrs Nikki Watts/Mrs Gill Thorley

Miss Nikki Kurtulus 

Kingfisher

Mrs Ekta Sharma

Miss Caroline Ayre

Miss Nikki Tomsett

       

Y1

Heron

Mrs Jo Pelham

Miss Emma Minns/ Mrs Emily O'Donovan

Puffin

Mrs Nadine Wright

Mrs Jan Boyce

Swan

Miss Anna Perrott/

Mrs Melissa Carter

Miss Cat Box

   

 

 

Y2

Blackbird

Miss Graceann Bimpong-Clarke

Mrs Pariya Roche

Sparrow

Miss Daisy Chenery

Mrs Neelam Sinha

Wren

Mr Alex Berriman

Ms Debbie Gillies

   

 

 

Y3

Chaffinch

Mr Newman Hard

Mrs Claire Dart

Magpie

Miss Mathilde Chorin

Mrs Annie Barker

Jay

Mrs Jasmeet Kaur

Mrs Sofia Hussain

   

 

 

Y4

Mallard

Miss Bethany Pearson

Mrs Corrine Conventry

Robin

Mr Jack Harris

Ms Mandy Pharoah

Swift

Mrs Jenna Scott

Mrs Shona Darvill

   

 

 

Y5

Greenfinch

Mrs Claire Farndon/Miss Annabel Mundroina

Mrs Karen Hedger

Owl

Mr Adam Tolfrey

Miss Samia Carroll

Skylark

Miss Megan Stuckey

Mrs Debbie Brackpool

   

 

 

Y6

Eagle

Mr Joe Egan

Mrs Emma O'Malley

Kestrel

Miss Bonny Lochrane

Mrs Lorraine Littlejohn

Osprey

Mrs Claudette Ford

Miss Jackie Charge

Inclusion- RWI Interventions- Mrs Lorriane Littlejohn, Miss Emma Minns

Inclusion - Thrive- Mrs Tina Brennan, Ms Zoe Sewell and Mrs Michelle Fassam

Inclusion - EAL- Mrs Sandra Potter

Inclusion- Senior ACE Lead/Family Link Worker- Mrs Stephanie Sylva

Inclusion - ACE- Miss Chloe Richards 

PPA cover - Ms Jane Nicol, Mrs Tracy Mitchell